Is ORGANIC CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS PASTA, SPAGHETTI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a firm, slightly grainy texture that often holds al dente after cooking. Commonly served with acidic, creamy, or herb-based sauces, in warm bakes, or chilled salads. Reviewers note reliable sauce adherence and satisfying bite, though some report minor breakage and variable cooking times.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpea Flour,Organic Yellow Lentil Flour,Organic Red Lentil Flour

Check ORGANIC CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS PASTA, SPAGHETTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CHICKPEAS AND LENTILS PASTA, SPAGHETTI is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsThrive Market

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep