Is Organic Chickpeas with Sea Salt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chick Peas, Water, Sea Salt
Check Organic Chickpeas with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chickpeas with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chickpeas with Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal PrepSnacking


