Is Organic Children Bath & Shower Wash Citrus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (PURE WATER), SODIUM COCO-SULFATE (FROM COCONUT), COCO-GLUCOSIDE (DERIVED FROM COCONUT), COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA (CHAMOMILE) FLOWER EXTRACT*, ALOE BARBADENSIS (ALOE VERA) LEAF JUICE POWDER*, YUCCA SCHIDIGERA (YUCCA) STEM EXTRACT, AROMA [CITRUS AURANTIUM DULCIS (SWEET ORANGE) PEEL OIL*, CITRUS NOBILIS (MANDARIN) PEEL OIL*, CANANGA ODORATA (YLANG YLANG) FLOWER OIL*^], BENZYL ALCOHOL, SALICYLIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, GLYCERIN, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, LIMONENE*. �*78.5% ORGANIC ^FAIRLY TRADED�
Check Organic Children Bath & Shower Wash Citrus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Children Bath & Shower Wash Citrus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Children Bath & Shower Wash Citrus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


