Is ORGANIC CHILI LIME SEASONED POPCORN, CHILI LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar*, Chili Pepper*, Citric Acid, Onion*, Yeast Extract*, Salt, Natural Flavor*, Garlic*, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Rice Fiber*., *Organic Ingredients
Check ORGANIC CHILI LIME SEASONED POPCORN, CHILI LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHILI LIME SEASONED POPCORN, CHILI LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
ORGANIC CHILI LIME SEASONED POPCORN, CHILI LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


