Is Organic Chipotle Style Brown Rice with Black Beans Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, white grain brown rice, black beans, onion, red bell pepper, egg white, tomato powder, sunflower oil, dried black onion, basil, dried onion, chili peppers, spices, dried garlic, sugar, smoked paprika, vinegar, organic in

Check Organic Chipotle Style Brown Rice with Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySlightly SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinnerOn The Go