Is ORGANIC CHOC PEANUT PLANT PROTEIN PLUS, CHOC PEANUT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- natural chocolate flavor
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SPROUTED FERMENTED PEA PROTEIN POWDER, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC BAOBAB FRUIT, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC QUINOA POWDER, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (PROTEASE, AMYLASE, CELLULASE, LACTASE, LIPASE), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check ORGANIC CHOC PEANUT PLANT PROTEIN PLUS, CHOC PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOC PEANUT PLANT PROTEIN PLUS, CHOC PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


