Is Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate (Organic Fairtrade Cocoa Paste From Peru'/dominican Republic, Organic Fairtrade Cocoa Butter, Organic Fairtrade Powder, Organic Fairtrade Cane Sugar, Organic Fairtrade Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut, Organic Almonds, Sea Salt, Made On Equipment That Also Processes: Soy, Tree Nuts, Milk, Peanuts

Check Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic ChocKETO Coconut, Almond, and Sea Salt Snaps is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go