Is Organic Chocolate Bar - 70% Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut
toasted coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Beans, Cane Sugar, Toasted Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Ground Vanilla Bean , Allergen Information: Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts & Tree Nuts
Check Organic Chocolate Bar - 70% Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Bar - 70% Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chocolate Bar - 70% Coconut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


