Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Chocolate Buttons (Dark Chocolate) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cocoa mass, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla extract

Check Organic Chocolate Buttons (Dark Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Pescatarian? Organic Chocolate Buttons (Dark Chocolate) | Spoonful