Is Organic Chocolate Caramel Stick 38% Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Quinoa, Caramel (Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Butter, Salt), Sea Salt, May Contain: Soybean And Milk
Check Organic Chocolate Caramel Stick 38% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Caramel Stick 38% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chocolate Caramel Stick 38% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Stick


