Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut sugar
  • +1 more

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM*), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE COOKIES (ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC HEMP SEEDS, ORGANIC SPROUTED OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC APPLESAUCE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC NUTMEG), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE FLAKES (ORGANIC FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER], ORGANIC COCONUT OIL), ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH 100% PLANT BASED DAIRY-FREE FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking