Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Water, Organic Applesauce, Organic Ground Flax, Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Non-GMO Baking Soda, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie | Spoonful