This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Fair Trade Unrefined Cane Sugar, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Organic Brown Rice, Water, Organic Applesauce, Organic Ground Flax, Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Non-GMO Baking Soda, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Organic Chocolate Chip Cookie | Spoonful