Is Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Minis Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Agave Nectar, Apples, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Agave Inulin, Tapioca Flour, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Chocolate Flavour, Vanilla Flavour, Organic

Check Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Minis against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Chocolate Chip Granola Minis is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoTopping