Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTER*, VANILLA POWDER*.

Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS | Spoonful