Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR RAW VEGAN PROTEIN DRINK, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW ORGANIC BLEND - 24,548MG (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC PUMPKIN PROTEIN, ORGANIC SACHA INCHI PROTEIN, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA), ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, RAW ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, RAW ORGANIC SWEETER THAN SUGAR (ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC STEVIA, ORGANIC LYCII BERRY EXTRACT, ORGANIC ORANGE FLAVOR).

Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE FLAVOR RAW VEGAN PROTEIN DRINK, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep