Is Organic Chocolate Mint Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16.9 fl oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut water from concentrate
organic coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Water From Concentrate, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Mint Flavor, Water, Organic Mint Flavor
Check Organic Chocolate Mint Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Mint Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Organic Chocolate Mint Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16.9 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


