Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CASHEW DIP, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- coconut milk powder
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, CASHEWS*, AGAVE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, DATES*, COCOA POWDER*, COCONUT MILK POWDER*, BROWN SUGAR*, ALMONDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, CHIA SEEDS*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM*.
Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CASHEW DIP, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOCOLATE MOUSSE CASHEW DIP, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


