Is Organic Chocolate Nib'd Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut sugar
coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Nibs, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter Made In A Vegan Facility! We Use Nuts, Peanuts, Coconuts, Sesame, Occasionally Gluten & Soy, May Contain Traces Of These, Well As Maple Sugar & Vanilla Bean
Check Organic Chocolate Nib'd Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chocolate Nib'd Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Chocolate Nib'd Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


