Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUTS PRO Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- brazil nuts
- cashews
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS*+, CASHEWS*+, ALMONDS*+, CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*) FLAX SEEDS*+, BRAZIL NUTS*+. HAZELNUTS*+, SUNFLOWER SEEDS*+, CELTIC SEA SALT
Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUTS PRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOCOLATE PEANUTS PRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping


