Is ORGANIC CHOCOLATE WHEY + PLUS SHAKE, WHEY CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- digestive enzymes
- amylase
- natural chocolate flavor
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCOA, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, DIGESTIVE ENZYMES (PROTEASE, AMYLASE, CELLULASE, LACTASE, LIPASE), PROBIOTIC (BACILLUS COAGULANS)
Check ORGANIC CHOCOLATE WHEY + PLUS SHAKE, WHEY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CHOCOLATE WHEY + PLUS SHAKE, WHEY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


