Is Organic Chopped Tomatoes Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHOPPED TOMATOES, ORGANIC TOMATOES JUICE.
Check Organic Chopped Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Chopped Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Chopped Tomatoes is available at 5 retailers
LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangyUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


