Is Organic Cinnamon Crunch Cereal (Case of 10) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, OAT FIBER*, MALTODEXTRIN*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, DEXTROSE*, VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Organic Cinnamon Crunch Cereal (Case of 10) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cinnamon Crunch Cereal (Case of 10) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Organic Cinnamon Crunch Cereal (Case of 10) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


