Is ORGANIC CINNAMON TOAST CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON TOAST Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chickpeas, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cinnamon, Salt, Organic Stevia

Check ORGANIC CINNAMON TOAST CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON TOAST against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC CINNAMON TOAST CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON TOAST is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go