Is Organic Classic Hummus Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COOKED GARBANZO BEANS, ORGANIC TAHINI (GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC FRESH LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GRANULATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check Organic Classic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Classic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Classic Hummus is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


