Is Organic Coco Natura - Coconut Marinade Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic pure coconut sap water
  • organic coconut nectar syrup

organic pure coconut sap water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Nectar Syrup, Organic Pure Coconut Sap Water, Natural Unrefined Sea Salt, Garlic Extract

Check Organic Coco Natura - Coconut Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Coco Natura - Coconut Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySaltySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep