Is Organic Cocoa Natura - Coconut Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut flower nectar
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut flower nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Coconut Flower Nectar
Check Organic Cocoa Natura - Coconut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cocoa Natura - Coconut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Organic Cocoa Natura - Coconut Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


