Is ORGANIC COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MILLED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, HERB BLEND (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CARDAMOM, ORGANIC FENNEL SEED, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC NUTMEG), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check ORGANIC COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


