Is ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, ALMONDS*, CANE INVERT SUGAR*(VEGAN) CARNBERRIES*, (CARNBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR* [VEGAN], SUNFLOWR OIL*), CANE SUGAR *(VEGAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA FLOUR*, GLYCERIN*, AGAVE INULIN* (DIETARY E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), CARNBERRY FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, ALMOND CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


