Is ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, CHERRIES* (CHERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), CANE INVERT SUGAR* (VEGAN), CANE SUGAR* (VEGAN), SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, COCOA POWDER*, GLYCERIN*, AGANE INULIN* (DIETARY SOLUBLE FIBER CHOCOLATE EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER OIL BLEND* (SUNFLOWER OIL*, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ROSEMARY EXTRACT*), CHERRY FLAVOR*, SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT BAR, CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


