Is ORGANIC COCONUT CASHEWGURT YOGURT, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut
- coconut cream
- coconut & cashewmilk
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT & CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, CASHEWS*), CANE SUGAR*, TAPIOCA STARCH*, COCONUT*, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, AGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES. LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L BULGARICUS, L ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L LACTIS, L. PLANTARUM).
Check ORGANIC COCONUT CASHEWGURT YOGURT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT CASHEWGURT YOGURT, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


