Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is ORGANIC COCONUT CASHEWMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT AND CASHEWMILK (FILTERED WATER, COCONUT CREAM*, CASHEWS*), NATURAL FLAVOR, TAPIOCA STARCH*, GLUTEN-FREE OATS*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC COCONUT CASHEWMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast
Egg Free? ORGANIC COCONUT CASHEWMILK, UNSWEETENED VANILLA | Spoonful