Is Organic Coconut Chips Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut chips
organic coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Chips
Check Organic Coconut Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Coconut Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Coconut Chips is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingBreakfast


