Is Organic Coconut - Flaked, Raw Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic dried coconut

organic dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dried Coconut Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds

Check Organic Coconut - Flaked, Raw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Coconut - Flaked, Raw is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping