Is ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR.

Check ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR | Spoonful