Is organic coconut flour Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 6 eggs

6 eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% organic coconut flour "based on dry, uncooked product as packed **quantities stated above are averages only ***natural variations can occur g sauces p flaxseed meal, 6 eggs, % cup coco d. ds (sunflower, pumpkin, chia, hemp), tapioca flour (optional), 4 cup inine it

Check organic coconut flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep