Is ORGANIC COCONUT MATCHA FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND SMOOTHIE, COCONUT MATCHA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC JUICES (COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, MANGO PUREE, SPINACH, ROMAINE LETTUCE, KALE), ORGANIC MATCHA TEA POWDER, ORGANIC PARSLEY JUICE.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT MATCHA FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND SMOOTHIE, COCONUT MATCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT MATCHA FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND SMOOTHIE, COCONUT MATCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


