Is ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (BUTTERY FLAVOUR) - 414ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic refined expeller-pressed coconut oil
organic refined expeller-pressed coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC REFINED EXPELLER-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC VEGAN BUTTERY FLAVOUR, ORGANIC UNREFINED RED PALM OIL (FOR COLOUR).
Check ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (BUTTERY FLAVOUR) - 414ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (BUTTERY FLAVOUR) - 414ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Where to buy
ORGANIC COCONUT OIL (BUTTERY FLAVOUR) - 414ML is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Liquid


