Is ORGANIC COCONUT PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
- organic desiccated coconut
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE; ORGANIC CORNSTARCH), ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC DESICCATED COCONUT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, UNTREATED SEA SALT.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT PUDDING & PIE FILLING MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
About this product
Unknown · Powder


