Is Organic Coconut Rolls With Ube Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavor

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk*, Tapioca Starch*, Coconut Sugar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg", Purple Potato Powder*, Natural Flavor (Sweet Potato), Salt, Black Sesame Seeds*, Ube Powder (Purple Yam)*, Natural Color (Grape Skin Extract). *Organic ingredients. Contains Tree Nut (Coconut), Egg, and Sesame. May contain traces of Milk.

Check Organic Coconut Rolls With Ube Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast