Is ORGANIC COCONUT SNACKS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BLACK CHIA SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check ORGANIC COCONUT SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go