Is Organic Coconut Squared Dark Chocolate Bar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fair Trade Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Acacia Fibre, Tapioca Maltodextrin), Shredded Coconut, All Are Organic And Gluten Free, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And/or Milk

Check Organic Coconut Squared Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Coconut Squared Dark Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking