Is Organic Coconut Sugar Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • 100% coconut sugar

100% coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% coconut sugar, - sugars sodium calcium iron potassium zinc 3,9g 3,7g 5,6mg 6,8mg nil 36,4mg nil ears, kiwi's storage: store in an airtight container, pe-ld packed in new zealand from imported ingredients, their g, marketed by: new zealand sugar company limited, 100 colonial rd, birkenhead 0626, auckland, new zealand, ee ined gar

Check Organic Coconut Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking