Is ORGANIC COCONUT WITH SESAME SEEDS AND A TOUCH OF SWEETNESS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS (WHITE AND BLACK), ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.
Check ORGANIC COCONUT WITH SESAME SEEDS AND A TOUCH OF SWEETNESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COCONUT WITH SESAME SEEDS AND A TOUCH OF SWEETNESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Snack · Piece


