Is Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic 100% Arabica Coffee (Flavored Coffees Also Contain Natural Flavors), Organic 100% Arabica Coffee (Flavored Coffees Also Contain Natural Flavors)
Check Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Where to buy
Organic Coffee Coffee, Ground, Regular Roast, Breakfast Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Granule


