Is ORGANIC COLBY JACK SNACK STICKS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic pasteurized cultured milk
- cheese
- organic yellow colby cheese organic pasteurized cultured milk salt
organic pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC YELLOW COLBY CHEESE ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK SALT, ORGANIC ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR] MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK, CHEESE (ORGANIC PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES).
Check ORGANIC COLBY JACK SNACK STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC COLBY JACK SNACK STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Cheese · Stick


