Is ORGANIC & COLD-PRESSED FRUIT AND VEGGIE BLENDS, JUST RIGHT OATS Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC RAISIN, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC CINNAMON
Check ORGANIC & COLD-PRESSED FRUIT AND VEGGIE BLENDS, JUST RIGHT OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC & COLD-PRESSED FRUIT AND VEGGIE BLENDS, JUST RIGHT OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Crofters Organic Just Fruit Spread Wild Blueberry -- 10 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Fruit And Vegetable Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


