Is Organic Cold Pressed Hemp Oil Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RAW, ORGANIC, UNREFINED HEMPSEED OIL.
Check Organic Cold Pressed Hemp Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Cold Pressed Hemp Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Organic Cold Pressed Hemp Oil is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingMeal Prep


