Is ORGANIC CORN & POTATO CHOWDER SOUPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic lowfat milk
- organic cream
- organic grade aa butter
organic lowfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN CHILES, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GRADE AA BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES*, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, BAY LEAVES, ORGANIC CHIVES.
Check ORGANIC CORN & POTATO CHOWDER SOUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC CORN & POTATO CHOWDER SOUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Frozen


