Is ORGANIC COUNTRY PORK PATE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic pork liver
  • organic pork

organic pork liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork, Organic Pork Liver, Organic Onions, Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley

Check ORGANIC COUNTRY PORK PATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC COUNTRY PORK PATE is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing